BestBNBTools

Software · Dynamic Pricing · Revenue Management · Analytics

Wheelhouse

Wheelhouse is a revenue platform for short- and mid-term rentals that combines dynamic pricing with market data, portfolio segmentation and reporting. Hosts choose between preset strategies and custom rules.

Best for strategy presets plus market data

Best use case
Operators who want strategy presets plus market data and reporting in one platform
Ideal portfolio
1 to 50+ listings
Setup difficulty
moderate
Channels
airbnb, vrbo, booking

Pricing summary

Pro Flex is 1% of revenue with a $2.99 minimum monthly fee; Pro Flat is $19.99 per listing per month, with $16.99 for 10 to 49 listings; Enterprise is custom; a free plan exists (as of Oct 2026, per Wheelhouse's pricing page).

PlanPriceNote
Pro Flex1% of revenue, $2.99 minimum per monthBilled at reservation time; cancellations refunded
Pro Flat$19.99 per listing / month$16.99 for 10 to 49 listings
Dynamic Sets$12.99 per set / monthPortfolio segmentation add-on
EnterpriseCustomFor 50+ listings

Verified 2026-10-19. Pricing source

What it automates

  • Daily price syncing
  • Strategy-based rate recommendations within min and max limits
  • Portfolio grouping with Dynamic Sets

What still needs a human

  • Setting base price (data-driven or your own) and min and max limits
  • Choosing a strategy and reviewing results
  • Custom rates for known events

Verified integrations

  • 40+ PMS and channel manager connections per the vendor
  • API access on all plans

Strengths

  • Aggressive, Recommended and Conservative strategy presets
  • Two plan structures: percentage of revenue or flat per listing
  • Free plan to test the platform
  • Navigator market-mapping tool and Dynamic Sets

Limitations

  • Some advanced products are priced separately (Dynamic Sets is $12.99 per set per month)
  • Enterprise pricing is by quote
  • Vendor claims about average revenue uplift are marketing figures that we cannot independently verify

Verification notes

  • Pricing page summary was read through a page-to-text tool; confirm current plans on the vendor's site.
  • Min and max price behaviour is taken from help-center material surfaced in search; the article itself was not fetched.

Compare

Related articles

Revenue Tools

How to Set Up Automated Airbnb Pricing Without Lowering Your Profits

Oct 19, 2026 · 10 min read

Revenue Tools

7 Best Airbnb Revenue Management Tools for Hosts With 1–20 Properties

Oct 19, 2026 · 10 min read

Integrations & Automation

The Ultimate Hands-Off Airbnb Tech Stack for 1, 5 or 20 Properties

Oct 19, 2026 · 10 min read

Revenue Tools

Best Airbnb Dynamic Pricing Tools: PriceLabs vs. Wheelhouse vs. Beyond

Oct 19, 2026 · 12 min read

Sources

  1. Wheelhouse pricing
  2. Wheelhouse home page
  3. Wheelhouse help center: dynamic pricing

Last verified 2026-10-19.